Holiday Enquiries

Job Applicant Privacy Notice

 

Imagine Cruising (Imagine Cruising) collects and handles personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles.

This statement sets out how the information on our career’s website will be to collected, stored, used and disclosed. The information provided by which individuals can be identified, will only be used in accordance for its intended purpose in accordance with this statement.

WHAT INFORMATION WILL BE COLLECTED AND HOW?

The following information about employees may be collected and stored via Careers@Imaginecruising.com.au

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

The information collected from a client or employee may include sensitive information (including information relating to an employee’s health). By accepting the terms of use and privacy statement when registering with Careers@Imaginecruising.com.au  the candidate consents to the collection, storage, use and disclosure of their personal information in accordance with this statement.

WHAT IS THE INFORMATION USED FOR?

The information is collected and stored to maintain current and accurate candidate records, which can be used for the purposes of staff administration, payroll, equal opportunities monitoring, absence monitoring, annual leave records, and other employment related matters. Candidate’s personal information will only be used for purposes related (and in the case of sensitive information, purposes directly related) to their employment, as otherwise required by law, or for another purpose to which the employee consents.

SECURITY

Imagine Cruising will take reasonable steps to ensure that employee information is kept secure at all times and to protect the information against unauthorised access, modification or disclosure and from misuse, interference and loss.

Personal access to Careers@Imaginecruising.com.au  will only be via a secure username and password. The username and password for each individual is unique and only allows access to their own personal information. Only certain authorised staff, who are required to have access to the personal information of employees for the purposes of their job role, will be authorised and will have the necessary access rights to do so. Although the security of data is very important to Imagine Cruising, no data transmission over the internet is 100% secure. Imagine Cruising cannot accept responsibility for the security of information sent or receive over the internet.

DISCLOSURE

No personal information held on Careers@Imaginecruising.com.au  will be passed to third parties by Imagine Cruising without the consent of the individual concerned, unless such disclosure is to a government body, regulator, law enforcement agency or other party required or authorised by Australian law.

Saver Fares

Enjoy the same exceptional value with our holiday packages featuring hotel stays, memorable tours, and iconic rail journeys around the world, all without transfers* included – travel your way with Imagine Holidays.

*Available at an additional cost, call one of our Holiday Experts for more details.

Holiday Enquiries
Mon - Sun 9am-8pm

Request a Brochure

Enter your details below or call us on 0800 008 6677

Please select a valid form.

Enquire Now

Become an Agent

Thank you for your interest in signing up with Imagine Holidays.

By registering, you'll not only have access to our incredible holiday experiences but you'll receive exclusive agent commissions and incentives.

To proceed, please enter your details below:

Terms & Conditions

Sign up to our mailing list and stay up-to date with our latest offers.







By clicking subscribe you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy